Our team

Our team

Secondary 1 Teachers

Kim Martel : English

Marianne Larouche : History

Genevieve Chretien-Belley : English and Ethics & Religious Culture

Catherine : Art and Integrated Art

Derek Savoy : Physical Education

Dany Castonguay :Geography

Christine Tremblay : French

Katie Boulianne : Resource Teacher

Jessica Duguay : Ethics & Religious Culture

Julie Desgagné : Math, Science and Math Workshop 

Guy Desgagné : Sport Plus option

 

Secondary 2 Teachers

Kim Martel : English

Marianne Larouche : History

Julie Desgagné : Ethics & Religious Culture and Math Workshop

Guy Desgagné : Science, Math and Sport Plus option

Christine Tremblay: French FLE

Genevieve Chretien-Belley : French EFSL and Geography

Derek Savoy : Physical Education

Catherine Bouchard : Art, Integrated Art and Ethics & Religious Culture

Katie Boulianne : Resource Teacher 

 

Secondary 3 Teachers

Marianne Larouche :  History

Sean Carbert: Science

Laurye Seaburn : French EFSL

Christine Tremblay : French FLE

Derek Savoy : Physical Education and Sports Plus option

Catherine Bouchard : Art and Integrated Art

Mélanie Dutil : Math

Guy Desgagné : Health & Wellness and Woodshop Option

Katie Boulianne : Resource Teacher 

Mélissa Thériault : English

 

 

Secondary 4 Teachers

Karen Knight : English

Laurye Seaburn : Ethics & Religious Culture

Christine Tremblay : French

Genevieve Chretien-Belley : French and Drama

Mélissa Thériault :  History

Jessica Duguay : Math CST and General Science

Mélanie Dutil : Math SN 

Sean Carbert : Applied Science

Derek Savoy : Phys Ed and Sport Plus option

Catherine Bouchard: Integrated Art

Guy Desgagne : Woodshop

Katie Boulianne : Resource Teacher

 

Secondary 5 Teachers

Karen Knight : English, Contemporary World, Financial Education, Ethics & Religious Culture, and Modern World

Christine Tremblay : French and Explo

Genevieve Chretien-Belley : French 

Derek Savoy : Phys. Ed and Sports Plus option

Catherine Bouchard : Drama and Integrated Art

Gui Desgagne : Woodshop

Jessica Duguay : Math SN and Physics

Mélanie Dutil : Math CST

Katie Boulianne : Resource Teacher 

Sean Carbert : Chemistry, Biology

 

Support Staff 

Pier-Olivier Tremblay : Behavior Technician 

Camille-Anne Harvey : Special Education Technician

Mélanie Bouchard : Librarian

Annette Bergevin : Student Supervisor

Dany Lavoie : Janitor

 

Professional Staff 

Marie-Claude Grenier : Psychologist and Guidance Counsellor

Emilie Duchesne : Psychoeducator 

Charlie Houde : Readaptation Agent